top of page

LC-LC-SM 3MTR SM FIBRE CABLE

SKU LC-LC-SM3MTR
Price

R179.00

 

LC®/PC - LC®/PC Single Mode Simplex Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Applications:
Local area networks (including FTTH and FTTD),CATV, Telecommunication systems, Data processing networks, Testing equipment, Long-haul communications. Developed to meet the need for smaller and easier-to-use fiber optic connectors. The LC®/PC connector reduces space required on panels by 50% compared to SC/PC connectors.
 

  • Low insertion loss (Typical: =0.2dB)
  • High return loss (=50dB (PC), =60dB (APC))
  • Good compatibility and durability
  • High precision of mechanical dimensions

Quantity